DateDistanceTimeNameCourseEventComment
19/9/1510 miles54.04Michael WillsA25/34VTTA (Notts & East Mids)
5/9/1510 miles21.20Robert GibbonsK11/10TLeamington C&AC
23.46 Alan Morris
29.30Jill Morris
5/9/1525 miles53.28Michael WillsE2/25Team Velovelocity
30/8/1510 miles21.04David MeadK41/10National Championships (Promoted by Hinckley CRC)
21.54Robert Gibbons
23/8/1510 miles22.23Alan MorrisV718Team Swift
27.21Jill Morris
22/8/1510 miles23.33Alan MorrisA10/1Leicestershire RC
29.06Jill Morris
16/8/1530 miles1.23.07Alan MorrisH30/1NEC-VTTA National Championship
1.29.47Jill Morris
15/8/1510 miles22.40Alan MorrisK10/10BCoventry CC
27.46Jill Morris
9/8/1550 miles1.52.34Michael WillsP885/50NEC VTTA (National Championship)
9/8/1510 miles21.49 Robert Gibbons K41/10 RST Sport/Aero-coach & Uni of Birmingham (Midland Championship)
24.03Alan Morris
30.54Jill Morris
8/8/1510 miles20.40Robert GibbonsA10/11Ratae RC
22.37Steve Loraine
23.40Alan Morris
23.52Luke Richardson
25.11Ralph Richardson
29.13Jill Morris
29.58Alison Briance
1/8/1510 miles20.58Michael Wills / Alex WhiteheadF2A/10Chronos RT 2up
21.22Wayne Hughes / Geoff Parkin
1/8/1510 miles22.05Steve LoraineL1015Pendle Forest CC2nd Vet 50
26/7/1525 miles58.22Steve LoraineR25/3LNEC VTTA (National Championship)
25/7/1510 miles31.13Robert GibbonsK11/10TRugby RCC
25.40Steve Loraine
25/7/1525 miles54.42Michael WillsA25/34Melton Olympic CC
58.43Steve Radmall
25/7/1515 miles36.31Alan MorrisH15/1Newbury RC
18/7/1525 miles55.49Michael WillsA25/25VTTA (Midlands)
18/7/1510 miles22.56Steve LoraineK33/10DTeam Echelon-Rotor
23.29Luke Richardson
26.00Ralph RichardsonLate start
11/7/1510 miles21.42Michael WillsA10/14ASherwood CC
22.42Steve Loraine
4/7/1525 miles55.06Rob GibbonsK10/25PCoventry CC1st team overall (2.48.43)
55.53Karl Weatherall
57.44Geoff Parkin
1.11.11Brian Wills
4/7/1525 miles54.18Michael WillsA25/11Belper BC
24/6/1510 miles23.53Peter DraperGilmorton circuitRatae RC club event
28.16Tim Ellershaw
32.59Alison Briance
13/6/1510 miles23.06Steve LoraineK33/10DWorcester St Johns CC
31/5/1550 miles2.01.17Michael WillsA50/5Nottingham Clarion CC
30/5/1510 miles20.59Michael WillsV718VTTA National Championship
22.03Steve Loraine
30/5/1510 miles23.40Luke RichardsonK33/10DGHS Midland district championship
24/5/1523 miles55.09Michael WillsK48/23BDCA/VTTA (Stafford RC)
58.04Steve Loraine
23/5/1510 miles25.18Alan MorrisK48/10Walsall RCC
32.35Jill Morris
19/5/1510 miles28.12Alan MorrisNC16Welland Valley club event
35.00Jill Morris
17/5/1510 miles21.18Karl WeatherallK11/10TRoyal Sutton CC
23.07Steve Loraine
16/5/1510 miles24.48Alan MorrisA10/11Melton Olympic CC
25.16Ralph Richardson
26.36Brian Wills
32.30Jill Morris
9/5/1525 miles56.29Geoff ParkinA25/11South Pennine RC
56.39Michael Wills
1.05.09Brian Wills
9/5/1510 miles23.42Steve RadmallK33/10DStratford CC
23.43Steve Loraine
24.33Alan Morris
31.38 Jill Morris
4/5/1510 miles22.04Steve LoraineF11/10VTTA (London & Home counties)
22.46Alan Morris
28.54Jill Morris
2/5/1510 miles25.20Alan MorrisK41/10Diana Cooke memorial (Coventry CC)
31.33Jill Morris
25/4/1525 miles55.06Mick WillsA25/34VTTA (Notts & East Mids)
1.00.29Geoff Parkin
1.02.02Alan Morris
1.02.29Steve Radmall
1.06.19Brian Wills
1.14.20Jill Morris
18/4/1525 miles1.03.59Steve RadmallU72Gloucester City CC (WTTA Hardriders)
4/4/1510 miles24.23Steve LoraineK11/10TVTTA (Midlands)
24.54Stephen Radmall
25.31Alan Morris
25.57Mac Adcock
27.09Brian Wills
32.22Jill Morris
28/3/1510 miles24.18Michael Wills
26.42Steve Radmall
22/3/1510 miles22.31Michael Wills / Alex WhiteheadB10/2Wisbech Wheelers 2up
22/3/1523 miles1.07.21Peter Draper (Joe Widdowson)K48/23RTTC Classic series (Stafford RC)
15/3/1510 miles24.16Steve LoraineA10/21Retford & District Wheelers
26.26Alan Morris
35.15Jill Morris
7/3/1530k47.31Michael Wills / Alex WhiteheadAS/19BDCA 2 up
1/3/1523 miles1.16.45Alan MorrisK4/23Banbury Star CC
21/2/1410 miles23.04Alex WhiteheadA10/34Coalville Wheelers CC
23.20David Mead
24.51Michael Wills
28.58Mac Adcock
29.36Brian Wills
29.49Alan Morris
29.56Stephanie Peters
39.35Jill Morris