2020
PositionName Years in current position
Life PresidentTrevor Page
Chair
Vice Chair
Secretary
Treasurer
Membership Secretary
Membership co-ordinator
Press Secretary
Clothing Secretary
Equipment Secretary
Web Secretary
Cyclo-Cross Secretary
Trophy Claims Secretary
Club Run Secretary
Club 10’s Secretary
Club 10’s Vice Secretary
Portaloo Secretary
Development Secretary
Senior Representative
Female Representative
Junior Representative
British Cycling (BC) Delegate
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) Delegate
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) Delegate

2019
PositionName Years in current position
Life PresidentTrevor Page
ChairEleanor Mather7
Vice ChairSteve Evans7
SecretaryMark Bingley1
TreasurerMac Adcock2
Membership SecretaryAlex Whitehead5
Membership co-ordinatorPete Bolesworth1
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander6
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper7
Equipment SecretaryTim Ellershaw2
Web SecretaryMac Adcock/Mark Bingley3/1
Cyclo-Cross SecretaryVacant
Trophy Claims SecretaryAlison Briance1
Club Run SecretaryGuy Mellor3
Club 10’s SecretaryMac Adcock2
Club 10’s Vice SecretaryStuart Pope1
Portaloo SecretaryMike Bevins2
Development SecretaryVacant
Senior RepresentativeGuy Mellor1
Female RepresentativeHannah Noel1
Junior RepresentativeVacant
British Cycling (BC) Delegate Eleanor Mather
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) Delegate Vacant
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) Delegate Alan Morris

2018
PositionNameYears in current role
ChairpersonEleanor Mather6
Vice ChairpersonSteve Evans6
SecretaryAlison Briance1
Membership SecretaryAlex Whitehead4
TreasurerMac Adcock1
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander5
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper6
Equipment SecretaryTim Ellershaw1
Tuesday 10’s SecretaryMac Adcock1
Web SecretaryMac Adcock2
Cyclo Cross SecretaryMark Shepherd1
Club run SecretariesGuy Mellor/Mark Bingley/Steve Noel2/3/1
Claims SecretaryHannah Noel1
Senior RepresentativeMike Bevins1
Junior RepresentativeLucy Alexander2
British Cycling (BC) DelegateEleanor Mather
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) DelegateMark Shepherd1
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) DelegateAlan Morris

2017
PositionNameYears in current role
Chairman Eleanor Mather5
Vice Chairman Steve Evans5
Secretary Tim Ellershaw3
Membership Secretary Alex Whitehead3
Treasurer Christine Johnson2
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander4
Web SecretaryTim Ellershaw/Nicola Alexander/Mac Adcock3/1/1
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper5
Equipment SecretaryMick Wills1
Cyclo Cross SecretaryRich Gamble
Club 10’s SecretaryMick Wills1
Club runs SecretaryMark Bingley/Guy Mellor2/1
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Senior RepresentativesMichael Johnson/Mick Wills2/2
Junior RepresentativeLucy Alexander1
British Cycling (BC) Delegate Eleanor Mather2
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) Delegates Mick Wills/Steve Radmall
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) Delegate Alan Morris2

2016
PositionNameYears in current role
Chairman Eleanor Mather4
Vice ChairmanSteve Evans4
SecretaryTim Ellershaw2
Membership SecretaryAlex Whitehead2
TreasurerChristine Johnson1
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander3
Web SecretaryTim Ellershaw2
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper4
Equipment SecretarySteve Radmall
Cyclo Cross SecretaryRichard Gamble
Tuesday 10’s SecretaryVacant
10’s Rota SecretaryPhillip Evans1
Club Run SecretaryMark Bingley1
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Senior RepresentativesMichael Johnson/Mick Wills1/1
Junior RepresentativePeter Draper
British Cycling (BC) Delegate Eleanor Mather1
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) Delegates Mick Wills/Steve Radmall
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) Delegate Alan Morris1

2015
PositionNameYears in current position
ChairmanEleanor Mather3
Vice ChairmanSteve Evans3
SecretaryTim Ellershaw1
Membership SecretaryAlex Whitehead1
TreasurerSteve Loraine4
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander2
Web SecretaryTim Ellershaw1
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper3
Equipment SecretarySteve Radmall
Cyclo Cross SecretaryRich Gamble
Tuesday 10’s SecretaryColin Whitford (Roger Towe)1(1)
Vice Tuesday 10’s SecretaryRalph Richardson1
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Development SecretaryMick Wills
Senior RepresentativesStuart Thompson/Emma Fryer/Phil/Wayne Hughes
Junior RepresentativesPeter Draper/Liam Melderis
British Cycling (BC) Delegate Stuart Thompson/Phil
Cycling Time Trials (CTT) Delegates Mick Wills/Steve Radmall
Burton & District Cycling Association (BDCA) Delegate Ralph Richardson

2014
PositionNameYears in current position
ChairmanEleanor Mather2
Vice ChairmanSteve Evans2
Secretary
TreasurerSteve Loraine
Press SecretaryNicola Alexander1
Clothing SecretaryKevin Draper2
Equipment SecretarySteve Radmall
Cyclo Cross SecretaryRichard Gamble
Tuesday Time Trial Secretary
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Development SecretaryMick Wills
Senior Representatives
Junior Representatives

2013
PositionNameYears in current position
Life PresidentTrevor Page
Chair personEleanor Mather1
Vice-chairSteve Evans1
SecretaryBarry Fryer
TreasurerSteve Loraine2
Press SecretaryMarc Lee
Clothing SecretaryKev Draper1
Equipment SecretarySteve Radmall
Cyclo-Cross SecretaryRich Gamble
Tuesday Time Trial SecretaryRoger Towe
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Development SecretaryMick Wills
Senior RepresentativesStuart Thompson/Colin Whitford/John Borlase/Steve Evans
Junior RepresentativesPeter Draper/Liam Melderis

2012
PositionNameYears in current position
Life PresidentTrevor Page
ChairmanMike Deamon
SecretaryBarry Fryer
TreasurerSteve Loraine1
Press SecretaryMarc Lee
Clothing SecretaryJoules Reed
Equipment SecretarySteve Radmall
Cyclo-Cross SecretaryRichard Gamble
Tuesday evening SecretaryRoger Towe
Claims SecretaryPaul Sidwell
Development SectretaryKelvin Southan
Senior RepresentativesMick Wills/Colin Whitford/Steve Evans/Ralph Richardson
Junior RepresentativesEleanor Mather/Charlie Lowndes